Under-15 Category:

2nd Qualifying Round Results:

  1. Abubakar (KP) beat Hamza Maqbool (PB) score 11/5,11/2,11/1 (13 minutes).
  2. Huzaifa Zahid (KP) beat Reyan M Hashmi (PB) score 11/7,11/4,11/6 (17 minutes).
  3. M.Ahmad (PB) beat Shehreyar Hayat (PB) score 11/0,11/3,11/5 (14 minutes).
  4. Noman (KP) beat Adil (KP) score 11/6,11/6,11/6 (15 minutes).
  5. Ahad Shaukat (PB) beat Owais Mustoor (Kp) 11/9,11/7,11/4 (19 minutes).
  6. Mir Fayyaz (PB) beat Abdullah (KP) score 11/6,9/11,11/4,13/13,11/9 (55 minutes).
  7. Huzaifa Shahid (PB) beat Afnan Mudassar (PB) score 16/14,11/6,11/6 (22 minutes).
  8. Hussnain Ali (PB) beat Azlan Khawar (PB) score 12/10,11/3,11/4 (20 minutes).

Under-11 Category

2nd Qualifying Round Results:

  1. Huraira (KP) beat Mobeen Ali (Kp) score 11/8,11/8,12/10 (26 minutes).
  2. Haris Arshad (PB) beat Sameer khan (PB) score 11/2,11/1,16/14 (13 minutes).
  3. Zallan Khan  (PB) beat M.Usman Tahir (PB) score 11/5,9/11,11/6,12/10 (25 minutes).
  4. Luqman Ali (KP) beat Wasif Khan (PB) score 10/12,11/5,11/8,11/9 (29 minutes).
  5. Azan Ali (PB) beat Faseeh ur Rehman (PB) score 11/4,12/10,11/9 (18 minutes).
  6. Ubaid Ullah (KP) beat Saif Zaman (PB) score 11/1,11/1,11/3 (13 minutes).
  7. Shahyan Khan (KP) beat Hassan Sohail Qaiser (PB) score 11/7,11/8,11/8 (19 minutes).
  8. Abdul Ahad  (PB) won by Walk Over.

Under-15 Category:

Last Qualifying Round Results:

  1. Mir Fayyaz (PB) beat Ahad Shaukat (PB) score 11/7,9/11,13/11,11/6 (27 minutes).
  2. Huzaifa Shahid (PB) beat Hussnain Ali (PB) score 11/9,11/6,11/6 (17 minutes).
  3. Huzaifa Zahid (KP) beat M.Ahmad (PB) score 11/5,12/10,12/10 (23 minutes).
  4. Noman (KP) beat Abubakar (KP) score 11/9,11/3,11/9 (19 minutes).

 Under-13 Category:

 Last Qualifying Round Results:

  1. M.Asher Butt (PB) beat Zuraiz Naeem (PB) score 12/10,12/10,11/8 (28 minutes).
  2. M.Shoaib Afzal (KP) beat Haseeb Khan (PB) score 11/2,11/1,11/3 (11 minutes).
  3. Saboor (KP) beat Hassan Zahid (KP) score 10/12,14/12,11/5,11/6 (34 minutes).
  4. Zohaib Shahid (PB) beat M.Salahuddin (PB) score 6/11,11/13,11/7,11/8,11/8 (33 minutes).

Under-11 Category:

Last Qualifying Round Results:

  1. Haris (PB) beat Huraira (KP) score 13/11,11/7,11/7 (14 minutes).
  2. Zallan Khan (BAL) beat Luqman Ali (KP) score 11/4,12/10,11/8 (22 minutes).
  3. Ubaid Ullah (KP) beat Azan Ali (PB) score 11/4,11/4,11/3 (14 minutes).
  4. Shayan Khan (Kp) beat Abdul Ahad (PB) score 11/6,11/5,11/7 (20 minutes).

 

For updates regularly visit: Allsportspk

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here