All Pakistan National Badminton Tournament: Day 2

Following matches were played of the Pakistan National Badminton Tournament during the first half the Day 2. The quarter finals of Pakistan National Badminton Tournament will be played later today during the the second half.

The match wise results are:

Men Singles

  • Waqas Aslam (Isl) beat Ahmed Faizan (Wapda) by 21-23, 21-14, 21-13
  • Ali Nawab Dil (Wapda) beat Tayyab Shafiq (PB) by 20-22, 21-14, 21-16
  • Shabbar Hussain (Wapda) beat Sheraz Ur Rehman (Wapda) by 21-16, 21-09
  • Ahmed Tariq beat Saifullah (KPK) by 16-21, 23-21, 21-17
  • Raja Zulaqarnain (PB) beat Ahsan Asif (Wapda) by 21-11, 17-21, 21-19
  • Fazal Rehman (KPK) beat Adnan Aziz (Wapda) by 21-19, 21-15
  • Adeel Anjum (Army) beat Haseeb Khan (KPK) by 21-18, 24-22
  • M. Nouman beat Anas Akhtar (PB) by 21-17, 22-20
  • Ammar (PB) beat Aoun Abbas (Wapda) by 21-16, 21-12
  • Soban Jamil (Wapda) beat Ahmer Jalal (PB) by 14-21, 21-19, 21-16
  • Anjum Bashir beat Shehroz Jamil (Wapda) by 21-15, 21-11
  • Amir Saeed (Wapda) beat Shahmeer Iftikhar by 21-15, 21-11
  • Muteeb Sohail (PB) beat Hashir Bashir (Wapda) by 21-19, 21-05
  • Ali Mehdi (Wapda) beat Uaakeph Khan (Isl) by 18-21, 21-16, 21-9
  • Abdur Rehman (Wapda) beat Ali Chishti (Isl) by 21-18, 21-14
  • Azeem Sarwar (Wapda) beat Waqas Aslam (Isl) by 21-21, 21-15
  • Muqeet Tahir (PB) beat Ali Nawab Dil (Wapda) by 21-12, 21-18
  • Shabbar Hussain (Wapda) beat Muhammad Rizwan (Wapda) by 21-19, 21-10
  • Awais Zahid (Wapda) beat Ahmed Tariq by 21-17, 21-17
  • Raja Muhammad Hasnain (Wapda) beat Raja Muhammad Zulqarnain (PB) by 21-19, 22-20
  • M. Ali Larosh beat Fazal Rehman (KPK) by 23-21, 21-14
  • Waqas Ahmed (Wapda) beat Adeel Anjum (Army) by 21-19, 21-18
  • Murad Ali (NBP) beat M Nouman by 21-11, 21-18
  • M Irfan Saeed (Wapda) beat Ammar (PB) by 21-12, 21-11
  • Anjum Bashir beat Soban Jamil (Wapda) by 21-18, 21-11
  • Ali Mehdi (Wapda) beat Abdur Rehman (Wapda) by 21-14, 21-15
  • Azeem Sarwar (Wapda) beat Muqeet Tahir (PB) by 21-17, 21-17
  • Awais Zahid (Wapda) beat Shabbar Hussain (Wapda) by 21-18, 21-19
  • Raja Muhammad Hasnain (Wapda) beat M Ali Larosh by 21-18, 21-14
  • Murad Ali (NBP) beat M Waqas Ahmed (Wapda) by 21-12, 23-21

Women Singles

  • Rubab Imtiaz (Wapda) beat Khadija Nisar (PB) by 19-21, 21-8, 21-13
  • Palwasha Bashir (NBP) beat Aqsa Zikriya (PB) by 21-6, 21-7
  • Mahoor Shahzad (Wapda) beat Miss Yasmeen (Army) by 21-12, 21-17
  • Zubaira Islam beat Mehmoona Ameer (Wapda) by 21-19, 18-21, 21-9
  • Saima Waqas (Wapda) beat Anila Irshad (Wapda) by 21-14, 21-18
  • Bushra Qayyum (Wapda) beat Sara Mohmand (NBP) by 22-24, 21-13, 21-15
  • Ghazala Siddique beat Rida Hanif (Army) by 21-5, 21-6
  • Huma Javed (Wapda) beat Saba Rasheed (Wapda) 21-17, 21-15
  • Palwasha Bashir (NBP) beat Rubab Imtiaz (Wapda) 21-6, 21-6

All Pakistan National Badminton Tournament: Day 1

Men Doubles

  • Anjum Bashir & Shahmeer beat Waqas Aslam & Ahmed Janjua (Isl) by 21-10, 21-17
  • Soban & Shehroz Jamil (Wapda) beat Usman & Ihtisham (Army) by 21-8, 21-11
  • Amir Saeed (Wapda) & Raja Zulaqarnain (PB) beat Tayyab Shafiq & Anas (PB) by 21-12, 21-16
  • Muteeb Sohail & Abuzar (PB) beat Ahmed Faizan & Ali Nawab Dil (Wapda) by 21-18, 21-14
  • Ammar & Muqeet (PB) beat Shabbar & Sheraz Ul Rehman (Wapda) by 21-14, 21-19
  • Shujaat Ali (Wapda) & Ali Chsihti (Isl) beat Danyaal & Herisson (NBP) by 21-14, 21-14
  • Awais Zahid & Ali Mehdi (Wapda) beat Adnan Aziz & Zunain (Wapda) by 21-15, 21-13
  • Waqas Ahmed & Aoun Abbas (Wapda) beat Gohar Azam & Adeel Anjum (Army) by 23-25, 21-6, 21-17
  • Anjum Bashir & Shahmeer Iftikhar beat Soban & Shehroz Jamil (Wapda) by 21-19, 18-21, 21-10
  • Murad Ali (NBP) & Hashir (Wapda) beat Amir Saaed (Wapda) & Raja Zulaqarnain (PB) by 22-20, 17-21, 21-18
  • M Ali Larosh & M Nouman beat Muteeb Sohail & Abuzar (PB) by 19-21, 21-17, 21-17
  • Ammar & Muqeet (PB) beat Ahmed Tariq & M Rizwan (Wapda) by 16-21, 21-16, 21-10
  • Attiqe Ch & Raja Hasnain (Wapda) beat Shujaat Ali & Ali Chishti (Isl) by 21-7, 21-9

Women Doubles

  • Ilja Tariq & Sumayia Tariq (Balo) beat Yasmeen Shahzadi & Sana (Isl) by 21-7, 21-7
  • Saima Waqas (Wapda) & Ghzala Siddique beat Abida & Aisha (Balo) by 21-7, 21-2
  • Mehmoona & Bushra (Wapda) beat Ilja Tariq & Sumayia Tariq (Balo) by 21-14, 21-12
  • Sehra & Huma Javed (Wapda) beat Saba Rashid (Wapda) & Manaal Tariq (Army) 19-21, 21-17, 21-16

For more updates keep visiting allsportspk

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here