4th U18 Junior National (Pakistan) Championship 2019: Day 2

Junior National Snooker Championship 2019
4th U18 Junior National (Pakistan) Championship 2019: Day 2 ‚Äď Muhammad Rafiq in a match against Hammad Farooq which he won 3-0

ISLAMABAD: The day two matches of 4th U18 Junior National Championship 2019 were played at the PSB Snooker Hall, Pakistan Sports Complex, Islamabad.

The 2nd Day Results of the matches played were as follows:

  • Humza Ilyas¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Malak Rayyan Khan¬†(Kpk)¬†3-1¬†(42-44, 41-29, 60-52, 87-14)
  • Muhammad Naseem Akhtar¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Munsif uddin¬†(Kpk)¬†3-0¬†(66-31, 69-08, 63-42)
  • Shehryar Abbas¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Usman Waheed¬†(Isb)¬†3-0¬†(62-44, 71-16, 63-42)
  • Sheraz Raza¬†(Sindh) bt¬†Muhammad Faisal¬†(Pjb)¬†3-2¬†(18-48, 11-60, 67-23, 75-35, 58-55)
  • Shaikh Muhammad Mudassir¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Umer Junaid¬†(Sindh)¬†3-0¬†(115-5, 105-7, 63-34)
  • Ahsan Yousuf¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Malik Muzammil Khan¬†(Kpk)¬†3-0¬†(46-5, 63-35, 59-51)
  • Sajjad Abdullah¬†(Kpk) bt¬†Muhammad Mohsin¬†(Bal)¬†3-0¬†(58-14, 60-13, 90-08)
  • Muhammad Bilal¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Haider Abbas¬†(Isb)¬†3-1¬†(59-58, 39-66, 73-25, 66-77)
  • Umer Khan¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Talha Sakrani¬†(Sindh)¬†3-0¬†(101-24, 73-43(52), 84-28)
  • Shehryar Khan¬†(Sindh) bt¬†Shehryar Waseem¬†(Pjb)¬†3-2¬†(42-62, 49-58, 56-33, 61-19, 61-38
  • Muhammad Rafiq¬†(Kpk) bt¬†Hammad Farooq¬†(Sindh)¬†3-0¬†(104-05(62), 48-5, 49-10)
  • Muhammad Ibrar¬†(Kpk) bt¬†Iftikhar Hussain¬†(Bal)¬†3-2¬†(31-44, 86-51, 29-53, 50-5, 48-22)
  • Faisal Ibrar Kiyani¬†(Isb) bt¬†Atif Arshad¬†(Kpk)¬†3-0¬†(77-16, 88-14, 58-44)
  • Shahzaib Malik¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Waqas Khan¬†(Sindh)¬†3-0¬†(43-36, 57-18, 57-02)
  • Farhan Majeed¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Raja Zohaib¬†(Sindh)¬†3-0¬†(43-36, 57-18, 57-02)
  • Shaikh Qamber¬†(Sindh) bt¬†Kamran Albert Masih¬†(Kpk)¬†3-1¬†(54-06, 49-71, 58-48, 53-23)

4th U18 Junior National (Pakistan) Championship 2019: Day 1

After Day 2nd Position Qualify for Knockout Round

Group A. Umer Khan (Pjb), Hmza Ilyas (Pjb)

Group B.

Group C.

Group D.

Group E.

Group F. Shahzaib Malik (Pjb), Ahsan Yousuf (Pjb)

Group G.

Group H.

1st Day –¬†Remaining Matches Results

  • Usman Waheed¬†(Isb) bt¬†Hammad Farooq¬†(Sindh)¬†3-1¬†(56-33, 49-26, 42-68, 80-05)
  • Muhammad Faisal¬†(Pjb) bt¬†Muhammad Ibrar¬†(Kpk)¬†3-2¬†(44-61, 37-74, 67-18, 65-49, 45-27)

For updates regularly visit: allsportspk