PRIZE DISTRIBUTION LIST

56TH AMATEUR GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP OF PAKISTAN 2017
06 – 09 JULY 2017

INTERNATIONAL TEAM MATCH ON GROSS   TEAM SCORE
RUNNER UP TEAM + CAPTAIN AHMED BAIG
M REHMAN
ISMAIL H. AHMED (CAPTAIN)
PAK-B 306
WINNER TEAM + CAPTAIN TAIMOOR KHAN
GHAZANFAR MEHMOOD
ISMAIL H. AHMED (CAPTAIN)
PAK-A 302
J.R JAYWARDENE TEAM MATCH ON GROSS      
       
WINNER TEAM + CAPTAIN GHAZANFAR MEHMOOD
AHMED BAIG
ISMAIL H. AHMED (CAPTAIN)
PAK 151
   
INTER ASSOCIATION TEAM MATCH ON GROSS      
       
RUNNER UP TEAM + CAPTAIN GHAZANFAR MEHMOOD
ZUBAIR HUSSAIN
RAJA M ISRAR
YASIR KHOKHAR
WING CDR ® I N KHOKHAR (CAPTAIN)
FGA 682
WINNER TEAM + CAPTAIN WASEEM RANA
ZOHAIB ASIF
SAIM SHAZLI
MANSOOR TELI
ALI PERVEZ (CAPTAIN)
SGA 647
SENIOR AMATEURS ON GROSS   CLUB SCORE
       
6TH GROSS OMAR BANGASH KGC 244
5TH GROSS LT COL ® ZAHID IQBAL DHA 243
4TH GROSS COL ® SHAHID IMTIAZ WARRAICH RWP 238
3RD GROSS LT COL ® WAQAR AHMED LGGC 236
2ND GROSS LT COL ® RAJA ASIF MEHDI LGGC 234
1ST GROSS BRIG ® NAYYAR AFZAL PGF 233
LADIES  
  NET  
3RD NET MRS HUMERA KHALID DHA 221
2ND NET ANA JAMES GILL RAYA 220
1ST NET ZAHIDA DURRANI LGGC 211
   
GROSS      
3RD GROSS AMI QIN IGC 245
2ND GROSS GHAZALA YASMIN LGGC 228
1ST GROSS MISS AANIA FAROOQ AGC 226
   
AMATEURS MAIN MATCH  
  NET  
3RD NET M. ZIARAF 286
2ND NET ROBIN BAGH 286
1ST NET M. ZUBAIR 281
   
GROSS      
6TH GROSS WASEEM RANA DHA 301
5TH GROSS SAIM SHAZALI KGC 300
4TH GROSS GHAZANFAR MEHMOOD 299
3RD GROSS ZOHAIB ASIF DHA 298
2ND GROSS TAIMOOR KHAN 297
1ST GROSS ASHIQ HUSSAIN PGA 293

 

56th National Amateur Golf Championship – Day 3

INTER (Provincial) TEAM EVENT

S.NO NAME R1 TEAM SCORE  R2 TEAM SCORE  TOTAL R3 TEAM SCORE  TOTAL
1 ZOHAIB ASIF 73 220 75 211 431 71 216 647
2 M WASEEM RANA 73 70 72
3 MANSOOR TELI 74 84 84
4 SAIM SHAZLI 80 66 73
1 GHAZANFAR MEHMOOD 74 233 74 225 458 72 224 682
2 ZUBAIR HUSSAIN 77 75 84
3 RAJA ISRAR 82 76 73
4 YASIR KHOKHAR 85 82 79
1 NADEEM ASLAM 76 232 77 226 458 76 225 683
2 ROBIN BAGH 76 74 73
3 COL RUSTAM ALI CHATTA 80 80 79
4 KHALID MEHMOOD 80 75 76
1 ASHIQ HUSSAIN 70 221 79 230 451 73 232 683
2 AHMED BAIG 75 75 79
3 M REHMAN 76 80 80
4 M SAQIB 78 76 83
1 TAIMOOR KHAN 77 233 77 235 468 70 227 695
2 ZIARAF 77 75 75
3 ASHFAQ 79 83 82
4 KABEER AHMED 80 85 83
1 M ZUBAIR 75 232 77 236 468 76 239 707
2 BILAL NASIM 78 84 82
3 SAMEER MERCHANT 79 80 81
4 WAQAS BURKI 85 79 82
1 SAJID KHAN 76 230 77 239 469 79 245 714
2 OWAIS INTESAR 76 85 86
3 JUNAID IRFAN 78 80 81
4 M SHARIF 80 82 85
1 PERVAIZ MALIK 75 239 80 238 477 77 247 724
2 TARIQ MEHMOOD 76 76 84
3 ARSALAN HUSSAIN 88 82 86

 

INTERNATIONAL TEAM EVENT

S.NO NAME TEAM R1 TEAM SCORE R2 TEAM SCORE TOTAL
1 Mr Taimoor Khan PAK A 77 151 77 151 302
2 Mr Ghanzafar Mahmood  PAK A 74 74
 
1 Mr Ahmed Baig PAK B 75 151 75 155 306
2 Mr M Rehman PAK B 76 80
1 Mr  Sajeewa Kumara SRI LANKA 75 149 79 158 307
2 Mr  Amarapadma SRI LANKA 74 79
1 Md Shakibur Rehman BGDSH 83 170 87 168 338
2 Md Jahangir Alom BGDSH 87 81

 

J. R JAYEWARDENE TROPHY

S.NO NAME TEAM ROUND TEAM SCORE
1 Mr Ghanzafar Mahmood  PAK A 72 151 WINNER
2 Mr Ahmed Baig PAK B 79
1 Mr  Sajeewa Kumara SRI LANKA 75 151
2 Mr  Amarapadma SRI LANKA 76

 

LADIES   DAY  1, 2 & 3 CLUB D  1 D  2 Final Total H/C NET
S.NO NAME
1 MISS AANIA FAROOQ AGC 74 80 72 226 6   208
2 GHAZALA YASMIN LGGC 76 76 76 228 5   213
3 AMI QIN IGC 86 79 80 245 6   227
4 ZAHIDA DURRANI LGGC 83 82 82 247 12   211
5 MRS HUMERA KHALID DHA 84 84 80 248 9   221
6 ANA JAMES GILL RAYA 91 87 81 259 13   220
7 ZAIBA UN NISA RAYA 96 92 87 275 12   239
8 ZEENAT AYESHA ICGC 101 98 98 297 18   243
9 AYESHA FAUZAN KGC 98 102 103 303 24   231
10 MISS DANIAH SYED DWGC 112 98 99 309 24   237
11 ANUM ZAHRA DHA 103 104 103 310 23   241
12 FARAH WASEEM KGC 103 104 103 310 22   244
13 TABASSUM SHARIF KGC 105 100 109 314 24   242
14 MRS TAHIRA RAZA DHA 107 126 113 346 24   274
15 MISS ABIHA HANIM SYED DWGC 123 114 115 352 24   280
16 MRS ZHEEZAL SHAHID DHA 122 121 128 371 24   299

 

For updates regularly visit: Allsportspk

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here