The Day 2 matches of the Jubilee Insurance 45th National Snooker Championship 2020, continued with the results were as follows:

  • Muhammad Bilal (SBP) bt Muhammad Ahsan Javaid (Punjab) 4-0 (59-11, 61-35, 69-36, 61-7)
  • Saad Khan (KP) bt Shariq Ali (Sindh) 4-0 (52-11, 66-33, 64-45, 63-29)
  • Aakash Rafique (KP) bt Rabish Pervez (Bal) 4-0 (88-0(80), 93-22(53), 73-6, 99-8(51),)
  • Muhammad Asif (NBP) bt Saqib Bashir (Bal) 4-1 (1-0, 60-61, 85-2, 115(52), 78-19)
  • Sheikh Muhammad Mudassir (SBP) bt Muhammad Nazeer (Punjab) 4-2 (43-72, 73-29, 57-58, 59-25, 115-5(115), 61-34)
  • Ameer Hamza Khan (Isb) V/S M. Jawed Ansari (Sindh) 4-2 (21-78, 65-28, 65-42, 37-49, 58-32, 79-8)
  • Muhammad Sajjad (NBP) bt S. Meesam Zadi (Sindh) 4-2 (25-62, 95-13, 65-36, 85-0, 52-58, 80-1(80),)
  • Umer Farooq (Punjab) bt Muhammad Imran (KP) 4-1 (82-29, 62-72, 67-53, 72-25, 80-10)
  • Hamza Akbar (Punjab) bt A. Sattar Khan (Isb) 4-1 (65-36, 68-10, 40-65, 82-0(82), 71-16(71),)
  • Asjad Iqbal (NBP) bt Muhammad Rizwan Hashmi (Sindh) 4-2 (66-32, 35-69, 76-23, 64-25, 29-72(69), 72-5(60),)
  • Muhammad Asif Toba (Punjab) bt Muhammad Umar Khan (Punjab) 4-2 (66-32, 35-69, 76-23, 64-25, 29-72(69), 72-5(60),)
  • Ali Haider (SBP) bt Sharjeel Mehmood (KP) 4-3 (54-13, 41-64, 59-68, 28-66, 80-6(60), 69-1(50), 53-39)
  • Muhammad Ijaz (Punjab) bt Usman Ahmed (KP) 4-1 (58-14, 96-1(51), 41-59, 136-0(136), 66-2)
  • Abdul Sattar (Sindh) bt Obaid Khan (Bal) 4-1 (48-57, 71-3(69), 131-0(131), 124-0(54), 58-1)
  • Muhammad Ajmal (Punjab) bt Ali Raza (Sindh) 4-3 (54-30, 65-15, 44-69, 34-50, 21-71, 65-51, 61-49)
  • Shahid Aftab (Punjab) bt Sohail Shahzad (Sindh) 4-3 (69-37, 41-67, 0-75, 53-87, 64-52, 74-55, 80-11)
  • Ahsan Ramzan (SBP) bt Haris Tahir (NBP) 4-3 (45-71, 8-69(69), 82-8(74), 62-37(61), 69-9(69), 17-62, 42-40)
  • Ali Hamza (Sindh) bt Saif Ali Khan (Bal) 4-1 (89-49, 67-52, 33-66, 68-18, 61-13)
  • Muhammad Naseem Akhtar (NBP) bt Abdul Ghafoor (Bal) 4-0 (71-22(55), 71-31(55), 63-43, 79-16(69),)
  • Mubashir Raza (Punjab) bt Muhammad Yaqoob (KP) 4-1 (48-21, 77-60, 73-15, 58-68, 85-41(72),)
  • Babar Masih (Punjab) bt Ahmed Shah (Bal) 4-1 (95-10, 52-64, 66-15(60), 113-9(113), 102-13(60),)
  • Zulfiqar A. Qadir (Sindh) bt Muhammad Ali (Sindh) 4-1 (69-25, 78-17(77), 49-65, 103-2(98), 54-44)

Day 2 –¬†Remaining Matches

Ibrahim Khan (Bal) V/S Muhammad Majid Ali (NBP)

Agha Bilawal (Sindh) V/S Aamir Shahzad (KP)

Day 1st Remaining Matches Result

Rana Irfan (Punjab) bt Aamir Shahzad (KP) 4-0

(88-9, 76-6, 52-35, 53-36)

Babar Masih (Punjab) bt Muhammad  Ali (Sindh) 4-0

(59-38, 80-0(80), 72-60, 62-58)

Muhammad Majid Ali (NBP) bt Khizar  Aziz (Sindh) 4-3

(36-75, 65-46, 17-61, 26-63, 78-44, 86-8, 51-41)

Zubair Tahir (Punjab) bt Saif Ali Khan (Bal) 4-3

(39-19, 43-44, 40-51, 53-45, 65-37, 43-54, 63-56)

Tomorrow on Tuesday Fixture

  • Muhammad Naseem Akhtar (NBP) V/S Aamir Shahzad (KP)
  • Rana Irfan (Punjab) V/S Muhammad Yaqoob (KP)
  • Agha Bilawal (Sindh) V/S Abdul Ghafoor (Bal)
  • Babar Masih (Punjab) V/S Muhammad Majid Ali (NBP)
  • Khizar Aziz (Sindh) V/S Muhammad Ali (Sindh)
  • Ibrahim Khan (Bal) V/S Ahmed Shah (Bal)
  • Muhammad Ijaz (Punjab) V/S Ali Raza (Sindh)
  • Muhammad Saleem (KP) V/S Obaid Khan (Bal)
  • Muhammad Ajmal (Punjab) V/S Usman Ahmed (KP)
  • Sohail Shahzad (Sindh) V/S Saif Ali Khan (Bal)
  • Zubair Tahir (Punjab) V/S Ahsan Ramzan (SBP)
  • Ali Hamza (Sindh) V/S Shahid Aftab (Punjab)
  • Muhammad Sajjad (NBP) V/S A. Sattar Khan (Isb)
  • Bahadur Khan (Bal) V/S Muhammad Imran (KP)
  • Hamza Akbar (Punjab) V/S S. Meesam Zadi (Sindh)
  • Asjad Iqbal (NBP) V/S Ali Haider (SBP)
  • Shan Naimat (Isb) V/S Muhammad Asif Toba (Punjab)
  • Sharjeel Mehmood (KP) V/S Muhammad Rizwan Hashmi (Sindh)
  • Muhammad Bilal (SBP) V/S Aakash Rafique (KP)
  • Munawar Khaliq (Isb) V/S Shariq Ali (Sindh)
  • Rabish Pervez (Bal) V/S Muhammad Ahsan Javaid (Punjab)
  • Muhammad Asif (NBP) V/S M. Jawed Ansari (Sindh)
  • Rambail Gul (KP) V/S Muhammad Nazeer (Punjab)
  • Ameer Hamza Khan (Isb) V/S Saqib Bashir (Bal)