Results: 

Treet Falcons beat GNC Nicks 6-1:
– Men Senior Category:Sheikh Saqib (Treet Falcons) beat Ali Bukhari (GNC Nicks) score 7/11,11/8,11/6,11/8 (32 minutes).
– Women Category:Riffat Khan (GNC Nicks) beat Aiman Shahbaz (Treet Falcons) score 11/8,12/10,11/7,11/8 (22 minutes).
– Under-11 Category: Hamza Shaukat (Treet Falcons) beat Talha Bin Zubair (GNC Nicks) score 5/11,11/9,12/10,7/11,12/10 (41  minutes).
– Under-13 Category: Khaqan Malik (Treet Falcons) Afnan Mudassar (GNC Nicks) 12/10,11/6,6/11,11/3  (19 minutes).
– Under-15 Category: Tayyab Rauf (Treet Falcons) beat Huzaifa Shahid (GNC Nicks) score 9/11,11/5,11/5,11/5 (26 minutes).
– Under-17 Category: btisam Riaz (Treet Falcons) beat Abdul Ghani (GNC Nicks) score 11/7,11/6,11/9 (19 minutes).
– Under-19 Category: Usmar Hassan (Treet Falcons) beat M.Usman (GNC Nicks) score 11/5,11/6,11/6 (23 minutes).

Servis Stars beat FMC Strickers 4-3:
– Men Senior Category: Asim Khan (FMC Strickers) beat M.Farhan (Servis Stars) Retired Hurt.
– Women Category: Noor Ul Ain Ijaz (Servis Stars)  beat Tehrima Iqbal (FMC Strickers) score 14/12,11/2,9/11,11/8 (23 minutes).
– Under-11 Category: Anus Bukhari (Servis Stars) beat Abdullah Nadeem (FMC Strickers) score 11/7,11/3,11/5 (12 minutes).
– Under-13 Category: Mir Fayyaz (Servis Stars) beat Kaleem Ullah (FMC Strickers) score 11/8,11/5,11/9 (17 minutes).
– Under-15 Category: Usman Allaudin (FMC Strickers) beat Ashab Irfan (Servis Stars) score 13/11,11/5,11/6 (19 minutes).
– Under-17 Category: M.Ahsan (Servis Stars) beat Malik Moiz (FMC Strickers) score 11/4,11/5,4/11,10/12,11/6 (27 minutes).
– Under-19 Category: Uzair Rasheed (FMC Strickers) beat Shahzad Khan (Servis Stars) score 11/7,11/7,11/5 (15 minutes).

Matrix Tigers beat Trust Mavericks 4-3:
– Men Senior Category: Amaad fareed (Trust Mavericks) beat Kashif Asif (Matrix Tigers) score 11/4,11/7,11/6 (19 minutes).
– Women Category: Sammar Anjum (Matrix Tigers) beat Zoya Khalid (Trust Mavericks) score 8/11,11/6,11/2,13/11,11/7 (38 minutes).
– Under-11 Category: M.Ahmad (Matrix Tigers) beat Mehmood mehboob (Trust Mavericks) score 8/11,11/5,11/6,11/6 (19 minutes).
– Under-13 Category: Ahad Shaukat (Matrix Tigers) beat Abdullah Rasheed (Trust Mavericks) score 11/7,11/8,12/10,11/8,11/8 (34 minutes).
– Under-15 Category: Junaid Khan (Trust Mavericks) beat usman Nadeem (Matrix Tigers) score 11/5,11/3,9/11,2/11,10/12 (22 minutes).
– Under-17 Category: Moaz Khan (Matrix Tigers) beat Abubakar Khan (Trust Mavericks) score 11/8,11/4,11/6 (17 minutes).
– Under-19 Category: Salman Saleem (Trust Mavericks) beat Abdul Mughni (Matrix Tigers) score 11/8,11/6,11/8 (21 minutes).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here