Results:

Treet Falcons beat Servis Stars 4-3:
– Men Senior Category: Sheikh Saqib (Treet Falcons) beat Muhammad Farhan (Servis Stars) Retired Hurt.
– Women Category: Noor Ul Ain Ijaz (Servis Stars) beat Aiman Shahbaz (Treet Falcons) score 11/7,11/6,15/13,11/9 (23 minutes).
– Under-11 Category: Anus Bukhari (Servis Stars) beat Hamza Shaukat (Treet Falcons) score 11/4,11/4,12/10,11/4 (26 minutes).
– Under-13 Category: Khaqan Malik (Treet Falcons)   beat Mir Fayyaz (Servis Stars) score 11/8,11/7,11/5,11/2,11/9 (37 minutes).
– Under-15 Category: Ashab Irfan (Servis Stars)  beat  Tayyab Rauf (Treet Falcons) score 11/4,11/7,11/8 (119 minutes).
– Under-17 Category: Ibtisam Riaz (Treet Falcons) beat Muhammad Ahsan (Servis Stars) score 11/6,11/9,11/2,11/7,11/8  (35 minutes).
– Under-19 Category: Usmar Hassan (Treet Falcons) beat Shahzad Khan (Servis Stars) score 11/6,11/9,11/5,11/3 (27 minutes).

1st FMC Squash Premier League 2017 – Day 6

FMC Strickers beat Diamond Paints 4-3:
– Men Senior Category: Israr Ahmad  (Daimond Paints Lions)  beat Asim Khan (FMC Strickers) score 11/9,14/12,11/6,16/14,17/15 (51 minutes).
– Women Category: Saima Shaukat (Daimond Paints Lions) beat Tehrima Iqbal (FMC Strickers) score 11/3,11/3,11/8 (26 minutes).
– Under-11 Category: Abdullah Nadeem (FMC Strickers) beat Zuraiz Naeem (Daimond Paints Lions) score 10/12,11/7,11/4,11/6 (24 minutes).
– Under-13 Category: Kaleem Ullah (FMC Strickers) beat Azlan Khawar (Daimond Paints Lions) score 11/6,11/5,6/11,6/11,11/7 (30 minutes).
– Under-15 Category: Usman Allaudin (FMC Strickers) beat Mustafa Asghar (Daimond Paints Lions) score 11/6,11/6,11/4 (15 minutes).
– Under-17 Category: Zohair Shahid (Daimond Paints Lions) beat Malik Moiz  (FMC Strickers) score 11/8,13/11,8/11,12/10, (32 minutes).
– Under-19 Category: Uzair Rasheed (FMC Strickers) beat Abdul Qadir (Daimond Paints Lions) score 11/5,8/11,11/9,11/9,11/3 (37 minutes).

1st FMC Squash Premier League 2 2017 – Day 5

Trust Mavericks beat GNC Nicks 5-1:
– Men Senior Category: Amaad Fareed (Trust Mavericks)  vs Ali Bukhari (GNC Nicks) to be played tomorrow.
– Women Category: Riffat Khan (GNC Nicks) beat Zoya Khalid (Trust Mavericks)   score 11/8,11/8,11/8 (23 minutes).
– Under-11 Category: Mehmood Mehboob (Trust Mavericks) beat Talha Bin Zubair (GNC Nicks) score 11/6,9/11,11/9,10/12,11/9 (40 minutes).
– Under-13 Category: Abdullah Rasheed (Trust Mavericks) beat Afnan Mudassar (GNC Nicks) score 8/11,11/8,13/11,8/11,11/9 (31 minutes).
– Under-15 Category: Junaid Khan (Trust Mavericks)  beat Huzaifa Shahid (GNC Nicks) score 11/9,11/6,11/9 (19 minutes).
– Under-17 Category: Abubakar Khan (Trust Mavericks) beat Abdul Ghani (GNC Nicks) score 8/11,6/11,11/6,13/11,14/12 (33 minutes).
– Under-19 Category: Salman Saleem (Trust Mavericks) beat M.Usman (GNC Nicks) score 11/7,13/11,11/8 (15 minutes).

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here