All Pakistan National Ranking Badminton Tournament commenced at Abdul Wali Khan Sports Complex Charsadda, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The Tournament to continue till 31st December, 2021 on Day 1 had Round 1 matches, the results of which are as stated below:   

Boy’s Singles U-13 1st Round

Mirza Ahmed Hafeez (ISB) beat Rehan Zahid (Balo) by 21-1, 21-5

Zain Ul Abdin (PB) beat Azaan Khalil (KP) by 21-16, 21-12

Ali Danish (Sindh) beat Hassan Sohail (PB) by 21-13, 21-19

Muhammad Ibrahim (PB) beat Shahzain Malik (ISB) by 21-14, 21-11

Syed Mahbeer Bukhari (ISB) beat Hasnain Fareed (KP) by 21-9, 21-14

M Sulaman (ISB) beat Zohaib Afridi (KP) by 21-8, 21-1

M. Haris (KP) beat Saleh Muhammad (PB) by 21-9, 21-11

Khuzaima Shahzad (PB) beat M. Faizan (Balo) by 21-9, 21-6

Mirza Ahmed Hafeez (ISB) beat Fasih Ur Rehman (PB) by 21-3, 21-8

All Pakistan Badminton Tournament 2018: Day 1

Men Singles 1st Round

Murad Ali (KP) beat Muhammad Noman (SNGPL) by 21-18, 21-18

Uzair Khan (Army) beat Malik Danyaal (KP) by 21-16, 21-7

Shahmeer Iftikhar (SNGPL) beat Zohaib Khan (Police) by 23-21, 9-21, 21-17

Ahsan Asif (Wapda) beat Shujaat Ali Khan (Wapda) by 21-15, 21-6

Usama Shafi (PB) beat Hashir Bashir (Wapda) by 21-15, 21-16

Azeem Sarwar (Wapda) beat Tahir Khan (Police) by 21-14, 21-18

Amir Saeed (Wapda) beat Rai Abdul Manan (Army) by 21-12, 21-13

Tahir Shah (KP) beat Ihtisham Ali (Army) by 17-21, 21-12, 22-20

Anjum Bashir (PB) beat Yasir Ali (PB) by 24-22, 21-14

Abuzar Rasheed (PB) beat Fawadur Rehman (Army) by 21-8, 21-18

Aoun Abbas (Wapda) beat Saad Amir (PB) by 12-21, 21-16, 21-17

Raja Muhammad Hasnain (PB) beat Fazal Ur Rehman (KP) by 21-12, 21-11

Raza Ali Adil (PB) beat Ahmer Jalal (PB) by 21-16, 22-24, 21-16

Raja Zulqarnain Haider (Wapda) beat Ahmed Tariq (SNGPL) by 21-8, 21-12

Abdullah Latif (Army) beat Haris (KP) by 21-13, 21-8

Ibrahim Rasheed (ISB) beat Abdul Manan (PB) by 22-20, 17-21, 21-15

2017 Pakistan International Series Badminton Tournament: Day 1

Complete Event Schedule 27-31 December, 2021

27-12-2021

Event  – Time – Court

Boy’s Singles U-13 1st & 2nd Round  – 9:00 am   – 3

Men Singles 1st Round   – 9:00 am  – 1-2

Women Singles Qualifying &  1st Round  – 4:00 pm  – 1-2

Men Doubles Qualifying & First Round   – 6:00 pm – 1-2

28-12-2021

Event  – Time  – Court

Men Singles 2nd Round   – 9:00 am  – 1-2

Boy’s Singles U-13 Pre Quarter  – 9:00 am   – 3

Men Singles Pre Quarter  – 1:00 pm  – 1-2

Women Singles Pre  Quarter  – 1:00 pm  – 3

Men Doubles Pre Quarter Final  – 6:00 pm  – 1

Women Doubles 1st & 2nd Round  – 6:00 pm  – 2-3

29-12-2021

Event  – Time  – Court

Men Singles Quarter Final  – 10:00 am  – 1-2

Boy’s Singles U-13 Quarter Final – 10:00 am  – 3

Women Singles Quarter Final  – 12:00 pm  – 1-2

Girl’s Singles U-13 Quarter Final   – 12:00 pm   – 3

Women Doubles Quarter Final   – 2:00 pm  – 1-2-3

Men Doubles Quarter Final  – 4:00 pm  – 1-2-3

Women Doubles Semi Final   – 6:00 pm   – 1-2

30-12-2021

Event   – Time  – Court

Men Singles Semi Final   – 2:00 pm  – 1-2

Girl’s Singles U-13 Semi Final  – 2:00 pm  – 3

Boy’s U-13 Singles Semi Final  – 3:00 pm   – 3         

Women Singles Semi Final  – 3:30 pm  – 1-2

Men Doubles Semi Final  – 5:30 pm  – 1-2

Women Doubles Final  – 7:00 pm  

Girl’s U-13 Singles Final  – 7:00 pm   

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here