The 50th session of the Euro League organised by UEFA Union of European Football Associations and sponsored by Turkish Airlines commenced.

Matches are being held in multiple venues through out Europe.

The Fixtures and Results of event are appended below:

Fixtures – 22nd October:

Group A

  • CSKA Sofia vs CFR Cluj
  • Young Boys vs Roma

Group J

  • Ludogorets Razgrad vs Royal Antwerp
  • Tottenham Hotspur vs LASK

Group K

  • Dinamo Zagreb vs Feyenoord
  • RZ Pellets WAC vs CSKA Moscow

Group L

  • Slovan Liberec vs KAA Gent
  • 1899 Hoffenheim vs Red Star Belgrade

Group B

  • Dundalk vs Molde
  • Rapid Vienna vs Arsenal

Group C

  • Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs Nice
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs Slavia Prague

Group D

  • Lech Poznan vs Benfica
  • Standard Liege vs Rangers

Group E

  • PAOK Salonika vs Omonia Nicosia
  • PSV Eindhoven vs Granada

Group F

  • HNK Rijeka vs Real Sociedad
  • Napoli vs AZ Alkmaar

Group G

  • Leicester City vs Zorya Luhansk
  • Sporting Braga vs AEK Athens

Group H

  • Celtic vs AC Milan
  • Sparta Prague vs Lille

Group I

  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs FK Qarabag
  • Villarreal vs Sivasspor

Qualifying Playoffs – Results 1st to 16th October:

  • CFR Cluj 3 – 1 KuPS Kuopio
  • Ararat-Armenia 1 – 2 Red Star Belgrade
  • Dinamo Zagreb 3 – 1 Flora
  • Malmö FF 1 – 3 Granada
  • Rosenborg 0 – 2 PSV Eindhoven
  • Slovan Liberec 1 – 0 Apoel Nicosia
  • Sporting de Charleroi 1 – 2 Lech Poznan
  • Hapoel Be’er Sheva 1 – 0 Viktoria Plzen
  • Dinamo Brest 0 – 2 Ludogorets Razgrad
  • FC Copenhagen 0 – 1 HNK Rijeka
  • FK Sarajevo 0 – 1 Celtic
  • Legia Warsaw 0 – 3 FK Qarabag
  • Standard Liege 3 – 1 Fehérvár
  • FC Basel 1 – 3 CSKA Sofia
  • Dundalk 3 – 1 KI Klaksvík
  • Young Boys 3 – 0 Tirana
  • AEK Athens 2 – 1 VfL Wolfsburg
  • Rangers 2 – 1 Galatasaray
  • Rio Ave 2 – 2 AC Milan – Milan won 9-8 on penalties
  • Sporting Lisbon 1 – 4 LASK
  • Tottenham Hotspur 7 – 2 Maccabi Haifa

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here