Results:

GNC Nicks beat Diamond Paints Lions 4-3:
– Women Category: Riffat Khan (GNC Nicks) beat Saima Shaukat (Diamond Paints Lions) score 11/6,9/11,6/11,11/9,11/5 (34 minutes).
– Men Senior Category: Israr Ahmad (Diamond Paints Lions) beat Ali Bukhari (GNC Nicks) score 11/8,15/13,16/14 (45 minutes).
– Under-19 Boys Category: Abdul Qadir (Diamond Paints Lions) beat M.Usman (GNC Nicks) score 11/5,14/12,11/6 (23 minutes).
– Under-17 Boys Category: Zohair Shahid (Diamond Paints Lions) beat Abdul Ghani (GNC Nicks) score 11/5,11/4,14/12 (17 minutes).
– Under5 Boys Category: Huzaifa Shahid  (GNC Nicks)  beat   Mustafa Asghar (Diamond Paints Lions) score 12/10,11/9,11/6 (18 minutes).
– Under-13 Boys Category: Afnan Mudassar (GNC Nicks) beat Azlan Kh awar  (Diamond Paints Lions) score 9/11,7/11,11/8,11/2,11/7 (34 minutes).
– Under-11 Boys Category: Talha Bin Zubair (GNC Nicks)  beat Zuraiz Naeem (Diamond Paints Lions) score 6/11,5/11,11/9,11/7,11/7 (32 minutes).

Servis Stars beat Matrix Tigers 5-2:
– Women Category: Sammar Anjum (Matrix Tigers) beat Noor Ul Ain Ijaz (Servis Stars) score 11/6,11/7,11/8 (18 minutes).
– Men Senior Category: Kashif Asif (Matrix Tigers) beat M.Farhan (Servis Stars) score 11/4,11/4 retired hurt.
– Under-19 Boys Category: Shehzad Khan (Servis Stars) beat Abdul Mughni (Matrix Tigers) score 11/8,11/7,11/4 (17 minutes).
– Under-17 Boys Category: Muhammad Ahsan (Servis Stars) beat Moaz Khan (Matrix Tigers) score 11/4,11/133,11/2,10/12,11/9 (40 minutes).
– Under-15 Boys Category: Ashab Irfan (Servis Stars) beat Usman Nadeem (Matrix Tigers) score 11/7,7/11,11/4,11/6 (19 minutes).
– Under-13 Boys Category: Mir Fayyaz (Servis Stars) beat Ahad Shaukat (Matrix Tigers) score 11/6,11/7,11/6 (16 minutes).
– Under-11 Boys Category:Anus Bukhari (Servis Stars)  beat M.Ahmad (Matrix Tigers)  score 11/6,11/7,11/3 (16 minutes).

FMC Strickers beat Treet Falcons 5-2:
– Women Category: Tehrima Iqbal (FMC Strickers) beat Aiman Shahbaz (Treet Falcons) score 12/10,11/9,11/9 (30 minutes).
– Men Senior Category: Asim Khan (FMC Strickers) beat Sheikh Saqib (Treet Falcons) score 13/11,10/12,11/5,11/7 (50 minutes).
– Under-19 Boys Category: Uzair Rasheed (FMC Strickers) beat Usmar Hassan (Treet Falcons) score 11/8,11/5,11/7 (18 minutes).
– Under-17 Boys Category: Ibtisam Riaz (Treet Falcons) beat Malik Moiz (FMC Strickers) score 11/8,11/4,11/3 (17 minutes).
– Under-15 Boys Category: Usman Allaudin (FMC Strickers) beat Tayyab Rauf (Treet Falcons) score 11/7,3/11,3/11,11/8,12/10 (33 minutes).
– Under-13 Boys Category: Khaqan Malik (Treet Falcons) beat Kaleem ullah (FMC Strickers) score 11/4,11/8,11/8 (15 minute).
– Under-11 Boys Category: .Abdullah Nadeem (FMC Strickers) beat Hamza Shaukat (Treet Falcons) score  /9,11/7,11/5,11/7 (23 minutes).

First FMC squash Premier League’s third day under 11 match highlights by PSA
First FMC squash Premier League’s third day under 19 match highlights by PSA

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here