Sri Lanka’s 16 years old, Hivin Dilmith alongwith his two team members, swept the first three positions of the 2023 World Youth Scrabble championship, in which 142 players participated from 17 nations. The complete Final results till 17th Round are appended below.

Scrabble World Youth Cup: Pakistan Are The β€˜Team & Individual Champions 2021’

Scroll Down ForΒ OverviewsΒ Of Previous Day’s + Complete Results

2023 World Youth Scrabble Championship; Thailand: Sri Lankan Youngsters swept the Top 3 Positions + Best Team Title – Allsportspk

Sri Lanka’s 10-member team also won the coveted Best Team title, for the second consecutive year.

15-year-old Adheesha Dissanayake was the 1st Runner up, and 17-year-old Kavindu Malawaraarachchi was on 3rd position and 2nd Runner up. Sri Lanka also won other titles which were Adheesha Dissanayake was crowned World Under 16 Champion, while Imad Irshad achieved the Highest Game Score.

The dethroned Pakistan team after dominating the championship for most part the Pakistani youth stumbled at the last hurdle. The defending champion Ali Salman lost his last two games to slip from the 1st to 4th position. Bilal Asher finished 6th, Affan Salman 7th and Ahmed Salman finished 8th. Pakistan was the only country with four players in the top ten.

Junior World Scrabble Championship 2018: Pakistan’s 6 World Champions

The Salman brothers created a new record as all three of them finished in the top ten. This is the first time ever that three brothers have finished in the top ten of any world championship.

Bilal Asher won the under 12 age category title while Affan Sohail was the runner up in the under 8 category

Players participating from 17 countries were from Australia, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Kenya, Malaysia, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Philippines, Qatar, Romania, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, United Kingdom and the United States.

Scroll Down ForΒ OverviewsΒ Of Previous Day’s

WESPA Youth Cup 2023 – Standing As Of Final Day 3 – Round 24


1LK02 Hivin Dilmith+1149439:403 
2LK01 Adheesha Dissan+1686401:360 
3LK04 Kavindu Malawar+1080360:401 
4PK05 Ali Salman+1388433:430 
5IN01 Madhav G Kamath+1946403:439 
6PK06 Bilal Asher+1702505:356 
7PK02 Affan Salman+1076430:433 
8PK04 Ahmed Salman+1054475:385 
9MY06 Ahmad A H Azhan+835393:247 
10IN03 Suyash Manchali+717473:351 
11SG01 Lee Jin Yih+559356:505 
12TH05 Krissanapong Ch+787433:415 
13LK03 Ilham Irshad+919477:460 
14PK10 Monis Khan+844449:335 
15AU03 Ronnie Bennett+742385:475 
16MY05 Nathan Tan+738380:367 
17IN06 Ahana Goyal+558442:363 
18LK05 Archana Padumad+513423:413 
19IN04 Samarth Manchal+504247:393 
20PK09 Misbah Rehman+378424:364 
21HK01 Adem Ng+239415:433 
22TH06 Nicha Chaiautch+144351:473 
23SG02 Ariel Wong Zi R+79391:365 
24IN07 Triambak Eashwa+1522455:311 
25IN02 Ekansh Arora+941460:477 
26TH01 Rawipincha Anup+789431:397 
27PH01 Lord Garnett T+689367:380 
28PK12 Sehan Owais+684413:423 
29PK01 Aehzam Ahmed+664443:376 
30PK08 Manaal Asher+617335:449 
31TH02 Natakorn Ekviri+594557:317 
32SG05 Kadmus Lee+504417:411 
33PK13 Shan E Abbas+421363:442 
34TH08 Nattavee Vatjar+380384:352 
35MY01 Vyasa Dheva+162507:334 
36TH15 Natdanai Chotra+130378:370 
37AU04 Ashwin Page+106364:424 
38HK02 Felix Liu+65365:391 
39TH27 Natnaree Sanubo-108311:455 
40HK13 Kobe Leong-270339:317 
41PK11 Muhd Yadaan+341418:381 
42MY03 Alexis Koh+1074526:249 
43LK06 Thulnith De Sil+919397:431 
44LK10 Inam Irshad+823503:359 
45LK07 Nishanya Gammam+531358:353 
46PK07 Syeda Hawra+496411:417 
47MY09 Dresden Lim+487376:443 
48LK12 Banuljith Dasna+308386:325 
49TH33 Papangkorn Wang+228385:333 
50IN09 Anika Dalwani+204468:300 
51IN05 Aarush Jotwani+190395:384 
52TH14 Pimchanok Udomc+173370:378 
53PK14 Syed Maaz+158352:384 
54LK08 Sansanindu Bath+93383:369 
55AU01 Vinh Nguyen+51317:557 
56TH22 Kavinpop Kuncha-66334:507 
57TH18 Phanthakorn-368387:368 
58TH17 Sirapop Siritee-391405:384 
59TH03 Saranporn Khant+353317:339 
60TH07 Saeree Phumuang+348539:420 
61NP02 Arnav Pandey+260381:418 
62HK08 Samuel Fok-28249:526 
63SG06 Asher Foo Mow X+819489:358 
64HK09 Kingsly Kang+625412:284 
65MY07 Ariana Onyinyec+603359:503 
66HK03 Ian Tsoi Yin+487353:358 
67IN08 Vihaan Singhvi+461515:328 
68LK14 Imad Irshad+357325:386 
69IN10 Ishika Poddar+207384:395 
70TH19 Sorranat Wongkh+202374:282 
71LK11 Aminthika Dissa+117342:339 
72MY10 Lim Eu Jie+74369:383 
73SG07 Zave Phua Pan Y+39333:385 
74HK22 Issac Chung-17396:284 
75TH28 Kandee Kaewsai-112470:278 
76SG09 Terence Tan-143368:387 
77KE01 Valerie Wanyara-148405:332 
78HK05 Lou Yuen Ching-154388:361 
79TH09 Chayaphon Phoem-249300:468 
80HK24 Ella Wong-456384:405 
81SG04 Isaac Goh-786347:327 
82HK06 Ting Man Yui-979402:233 
83SG03 Andrea Tan-32420:539 
84LK13 Pasindu Wijewar+491513:417 
85MY04 Joshua A Lim+461358:489 
86MY08 Aghalya Nageshv+348284:412 
87MY02 Aidan N Ho+252434:257 
88SG08 Cyril X Hong+232339:342 
89IN12 Suhaas Khandelw+110328:515 
90AU02 Kelvin Korn+76427:340 
91TH13 Siramol Saechao+8282:374 
92HK10 Guo Chin Wang-54342:327 
93TH23 Panyakorn Thawa-156418:378 
94TH16 Hattakorn Orrad-162451:247 
95TH20 Punyapat Rittid-163411:286 
96HK04 Joseph Leung-165284:396 
97LK09 Kaumadee Balasi-191361:388 
98TH21 Kittisak Kanpoo-338332:405 
99NP01 Dipendra Gurung-641386:362 
100TH34 Jirut Chana-790327:347 
101HK20 Kristy Kang-812278:470 
102TH24 Sukit Jula-113360:354 
103HK16 Liu Long Yin-697233:402 
104RO03 Theodor A Vicol-1027417:513 
105TH25 Watcharawit Aen+104416:352 
106TH26 Suthasinee Derm+96457:274 
107TH10 Tearwit Poldela-27364:290 
108TH12 Wachirawit Aeng-34340:427 
109TH29 Wasupol Suttapa-98257:434 
110TH30 Aingkarat Kodso-139327:342 
111TH11 Weerapat Sookja-208378:418 
112HK21 Raven Wu-273415:269 
113IN11 Shiv Talwar-427286:411 
114HK14 Koey Xing-682383:291 
115RO02 Matei Aluchiene-773353:337 
116TH35 Nisanat Tongrua-823247:451 
117RO01 Diana A Iftimie-1050369:256 
118NP05 Prasiddha Timal-1155362:386 
119HK23 Henry Cheung-756354:360 
120KE05 Sandra Karimi-841352:416 
121KE03 Lincy Wambui-1457274:457 
122TH32 Leonardo Di Sir+233409:270 
123TH04 Thanawin Chaksu-220290:364 
124HK11 Braven Yang-407269:415 
125KE02 Mercy Migwi-408300:200 
126TH31 Paul Mavichak-516291:383 
127TH36 Nam Fa Tipmontr-803318:280 
128HK12 Henry Lou-848342:333 
129HK07 Alex Chan KaKit-891337:353 
130PK15 Syed Musaab-1005256:369 
131ID01 Caliandra Kenni-1160270:409 
132TH37 Chanapon Boonpe-1166342:302 
133US01 Ricky Rodriguez-693200:300 
134HK18 Xavier Lam-702280:318 
135PK03 Affan Sohail-795390:222 
136HK19 Jaslyn Ng-1158333:342 
137HK17 Liu Jing Yin-1550302:342 
138NP03 Sakchyam Karki-1674496:161 
139HK15 Lai Hoi Lam-989346:341 
140NP04 Aakrish Thapa-1127222:390 
141ID02 Bonnie Parami C-1334341:346 
142UK01 Divyashri Sarth-5539161:496 

2023 World Youth Scrabble C’ship; Thailand: Day 2-Rounds 17 | Defending Champion Ali Salman Roars To The Top | Pakistan’s 4 Players In Top 10

Pakistan’s Ali Salman, the defending champion came roaring on the second day on the Top of the World Youth Scrabble Championship being played at Trang, Thailand. Ali was irresistible by climbing to the top spot with 14 wins and a spread of 1402. The complete Day 2 results till 17th Round are appended below.

Scroll Down For Overviews Of Previous Day’s

Pakistan is still on top among all countries with no less than four players in the top ten.

Seven more games will be played on the third and final day before the new world youth champion emerges.

Youth Scrabble Championship continued on second day – Saturday, 2nd December, with 10 Rounds being played. This is after 9 Rounds were played on the first day.

On a day of fluctuating fortunes Hivin Dilmith of Sri Lanka dominated the day remaining unbeaten for the first 12 games until he was overtaken by Ali Salman. Hivin is now 2nd with 14 wins and a spread of 1305

India’s no. 1 Madhav Kamath also had a terrific day jumping from very low to 3rd position at the end of day two but the star of the day was undoubtedly Manaal Asher of Pakistan who won 7 of her 8 games today to finish the day on the 5th position. She also broke Hivin’s winning streak. Affan Salman of Pakistan is currently 7th and Shan e Abbas is 8th.

For Participating Players List & Schedule Scroll To The End

WESPA Youth Cup 2023 – Standing As Of Day 2 Round 17

1PK05 Ali Salman+1420
2LK02 Hivin Dilmith+1305
3IN01 Madhav G Kamath+1858
4LK01 Adheesha Dissan+1246
5PK08 Manaal Asher+1067
6MY06 Ahmad A H Azhan+827
7PK02 Affan Salman+766
8PK13 Shan E Abbas+656
9TH05 Krissanapong Ch+619
10LK04 Kavindu Malawar+542
11PK14 Syed Maaz+441
12PK04 Ahmed Salman+1161
13LK07 Nishanya Gammam+864
14PK01 Aehzam Ahmed+748
15IN02 Ekansh Arora+742
16PK12 Sehan Owais+718
17LK05 Archana Padumad+550
18SG01 Lee Jin Yih+504
19PH01 Lord Garnett T+494
20IN03 Suyash Manchali+468
21SG02 Ariel Wong Zi R+463
22IN06 Ahana Goyal+310
23TH06 Nicha Chaiautch+165
24HK13 Kobe Leong+32
25TH27 Natnaree Sanubo+22
26PK06 Bilal Asher+1089
27LK06 Thulnith De Sil+737
28MY03 Alexis Koh+695
29HK03 Ian Tsoi Yin+663
30TH33 Papangkorn Wang+552
31AU03 Ronnie Bennett+514
32TH02 Natakorn Ekviri+512
33IN04 Samarth Manchal+367
34MY05 Nathan Tan+322
35TH03 Saranporn Khant+299
36HK01 Adem Ng+283
37LK11 Aminthika Dissa+232
38HK02 Felix Liu+90
39AU04 Ashwin Page+84
40TH14 Pimchanok Udomc+74
41SG09 Terence Tan+70
42TH19 Sorranat Wongkh+66
43MY01 Vyasa Dheva-39
44HK06 Ting Man Yui-654
45NP02 Arnav Pandey+168
46SG03 Andrea Tan-31
47MY04 Joshua A Lim+890
48LK14 Imad Irshad+838
49MY07 Ariana Onyinyec+811
50SG06 Asher Foo Mow X+614
51TH01 Rawipincha Anup+560
52PK10 Monis Khan+504
53LK10 Inam Irshad+395
54LK03 Ilham Irshad+391
55LK12 Banuljith Dasna+339
56TH30 Aingkarat Kodso+277
57TH08 Nattavee Vatjar+228
58PK07 Syeda Hawra+221
59TH07 Saeree Phumuang+195
60MY09 Dresden Lim+193
61PK09 Misbah Rehman+191
62TH22 Kavinpop Kuncha+123
63LK08 Sansanindu Bath+117
64TH11 Weerapat Sookja+84
65TH09 Chayaphon Phoem+79
66TH21 Kittisak Kanpoo+2
67IN10 Ishika Poddar+0
68TH15 Natdanai Chotra-6
69HK05 Lou Yuen Ching-23
70TH28 Kandee Kaewsai-28
71TH17 Sirapop Siritee-486
72HK07 Alex Chan KaKit-574
73HK08 Samuel Fok+78
74IN07 Triambak Eashwa+797
75SG05 Kadmus Lee+359
76MY08 Aghalya Nageshv+337
77TH25 Watcharawit Aen+331
78IN12 Suhaas Khandelw+223
79TH13 Siramol Saechao+193
80TH26 Suthasinee Derm+189
81AU02 Kelvin Korn+159
82TH12 Wachirawit Aeng+121
83IN05 Aarush Jotwani+107
84HK10 Guo Chin Wang+98
85SG08 Cyril X Hong+72
86HK21 Raven Wu-29
87LK09 Kaumadee Balasi-93
88TH35 Nisanat Tongrua-126
89SG07 Zave Phua Pan Y-140
90IN09 Anika Dalwani-166
91AU01 Vinh Nguyen-306
92HK16 Liu Long Yin-379
93TH18 Phanthakorn-425
94HK23 Henry Cheung-513
95HK24 Ella Wong-649
96TH34 Jirut Chana-715
97NP01 Dipendra Gurung-716
98SG04 Isaac Goh-728
99PK11 Muhd Yadaan-85
100LK13 Pasindu Wijewar+509
101TH10 Tearwit Poldela+264
102MY02 Aidan N Ho+107
103TH20 Punyapat Rittid-38
104IN08 Vihaan Singhvi-144
105MY10 Lim Eu Jie-156
106HK22 Issac Chung-206
107HK14 Koey Xing-277
108HK04 Joseph Leung-278
109KE01 Valerie Wanyara-505
110RO02 Matei Aluchiene-542
111KE05 Sandra Karimi-595
112RO03 Theodor A Vicol-643
113NP05 Prasiddhi Timal-910
114RO01 Diana A Iftimie-1112
115TH32 Leonardo Di Sir+116
116HK09 Kingsly Kang-63
117TH04 Thanawin Chaksu-113
118HK18 Xavier Lam-250
119IN11 Shiv Talwar-335
120TH36 Nam Fa Tipmontr-439
121HK11 Braven Yang-472
122TH16 Hattakorn Orrad-482
123HK12 Henry Lou-568
124TH23 Panyakorn Thawa-573
125TH31 Paul Mavichak-659
126PK03 Affan Sohail-666
127HK20 Kristy Kang-860
128PK15 Syed Musaab-863
129ID02 Bonnie Parami C-1031
130HK19 Jaslyn Ng-1147
131KE03 Lincy Wambui-1230
132ID01 Caliandra Kenni-813
133TH37 Chanapon Boonpe-1134
134NP03 Sakchyam Karki-1536
135TH29 Wasupol Suttapa-232
136KE02 Mercy Migwi-610
137HK17 Liu Jing Yin-1246
138TH24 Sukit Jula-459
139HK15 Lai Hoi Lam-865
140NP04 Aakrish Thapa-1368
141US01 Ricky Rodriguez-1327
142UK01 Divyashri Sarth-3916
Courtesy: Youthscrabble.org

2023 World Youth Scrabble C’ship; Thailand: Day 1-Rounds 9 | Sri Lankan Hivin Leads; Defending Champion Pakistan’s 4 Players In Top 10

For Participating Players List & Schedule Scroll To The End

At the end of day one Hivin Dilmith of Sri Lanka is on top with 9 wins and a spread of 1116. Affan Salman of Pakistan is currently second with 8 wins and a spread of 578 while little Bilal Asher is 3rd with 7 wns and a spread of 997. The complete Day results are appended below.

Among the countries Pakistan is No. 1 with four players in the top ten. Sri Lanka and Australia are 2nd and 3rd. Surprisingly no Indian player is among the top ten in the end of day one.


WESPA Youth Cup 2023 – Standing As Of Day 1 Round 9

1LK02 Hivin Dilmith+1116593:387 
2PK02 Affan Salman+578420:359 
3PK06 Bilal Asher+997427:368 
4LK01 Adheesha Dissan+821387:593 
5PK12 Sehan Owais+784385:451 
6AU03 Ronnie Bennett+763397:435 
7MY06 Ahmad A H Azhan+742451:385 
8LK05 Archana Padumad+687437:343 
9PK05 Ali Salman+626359:420 
10PH01 Lord Garnett T+588415:332 
11LK03 Ilham Irshad+532435:397 
12SG03 Andrea Tan+517473:380 
13LK04 Kavindu Malawar+478435:344 
14IN10 Ishika Poddar+166408:365 
15IN01 Madhav G Kamath+1059393:432 
16PK10 Monis Khan+718429:260 
17TH33 Papangkorn Wang+617394:405 
18PK01 Aehzam Ahmed+585405:394 
19LK07 Nishanya Gammam+555424:362 
20IN02 Ekansh Arora+522432:393 
21HK01 Adem Ng+463426:341 
22PK08 Manaal Asher+454497:320 
23PK07 Syeda Hawra+412438:292 
24PK13 Shan E Abbas+380380:473 
25MY05 Nathan Tan+351341:426 
26TH07 Saeree Phumuang+346292:438 
27MY03 Alexis Koh+346343:437 
28SG01 Lee Jin Yih+306408:453 
29IN03 Suyash Manchali+304453:408 
30MY10 Lim Eu Jie+294538:313 
31SG07 Zave Phua Pan Y+263473:276 
32MY01 Vyasa Dheva+233365:408 
33IN06 Ahana Goyal+183474:361 
34TH30 Aingkarat Kodso+159332:415 
35NP02 Arnav Pandey+156431:394 
36PK14 Syed Maaz+64428:391 
37NP01 Dipendra Gurung-182390:363 
38HK06 Ting Man Yui-269329:303 
39HK24 Ella Wong-277260:429 
40HK13 Kobe Leong-287407:382 
41MY07 Ariana Onyinyec+784382:407 
42PK04 Ahmed Salman+715368:427 
43TH10 Tearwit Poldela+531425:405 
44SG06 Asher Foo Mow X+423473:329 
45LK09 Kaumadee Balasi+320329:473 
46MY02 Aidan N Ho+313458:314 
47LK06 Thulnith De Sil+306362:424 
48IN05 Aarush Jotwani+296350:446 
49PK11 Muhd Yadaan+289370:393 
50TH03 Saranporn Khant+257446:350 
51IN08 Vihaan Singhvi+229319:360 
52LK11 Aminthika Dissa+217458:313 
53MY09 Dresden Lim+191460:340 
54SG02 Ariel Wong Zi R+172393:370 
55IN04 Samarth Manchal+168493:352 
56SG08 Cyril X Hong+163460:334 
57TH28 Kandee Kaewsai+133394:431 
58TH12 Wachirawit Aeng+122320:497 
59HK08 Samuel Fok+115532:306 
60LK10 Inam Irshad+91360:319 
61LK08 Sansanindu Bath+87363:350 
62TH05 Krissanapong Ch+50350:363 
63HK02 Felix Liu+38508:307 
64IN09 Anika Dalwani-16352:493 
65TH27 Natnaree Sanubo-35424:381 
66TH06 Nicha Chaiautch-40344:435 
67TH14 Pimchanok Udomc-51415:325 
68SG09 Terence Tan-119336:331 
69TH15 Natdanai Chotra-145398:347 
70TH18 Phanthakorn-145420:348 
71TH21 Kittisak Kanpoo-212276:473 
72TH17 Sirapop Siritee-219361:474 
73RO01 Diana A Iftimie-266343:332 
74TH19 Sorranat Wongkh-273303:329 
75AU04 Ashwin Page-347306:532 
76MY04 Joshua A Lim+689492:271 
77IN07 Triambak Eashwa+597211:90 
78MY08 Aghalya Nageshv+206462:374 
79IN11 Shiv Talwar+180374:462 
80TH13 Siramol Saechao+177367:353 
81HK09 Kingsly Kang+135459:462 
82HK11 Braven Yang+123464:290 
83PK09 Misbah Rehman+11490:211 
84SG05 Kadmus Lee+104331:336 
85LK12 Banuljith Dasna+94411:388 
86TH16 Hattakorn Orrad+84416:286 
87HK03 Ian Tsoi Yin+55388:337 
88TH26 Suthasinee Derm+35462:459 
89TH23 Panyakorn Thawa+10381:424 
90TH02 Natakorn Ekviri-1340:460 
91TH08 Nattavee Vatjar-10405:425 
92HK14 Koey Xing-111429:269 
93HK05 Lou Yuen Ching-144313:458 
94HK04 Joseph Leung-180391:428 
95TH22 Kavinpop Kuncha-202325:415 
96AU01 Vinh Nguyen-251313:538 
97SG04 Isaac Goh-369397:288 
98HK07 Alex Chan KaKit-371334:460 
99HK23 Henry Cheung-445363:390 
100NP05 Prasiddhi Timal-665367:345 
101KE03 Lincy Wambui-685335:277 
102LK14 Imad Irshad+529708:174 
103LK13 Pasindu Wijewar+135353:367 
104IN12 Suhaas Khandelw+111436:353 
105TH11 Weerapat Sookja-11511:238 
106TH32 Leonardo Di Sir-52353:436 
107TH01 Rawipincha Anup-86337:388 
108Th35 Nisanat Tongrua-197487:236 
109TH20 Punyapat Rittid-209314:458 
110HK22 Issac Chung-214438:335 
111HK20 Kristy Kang-216367:353 
112HK10 Guo Chin Wang-251337:321 
113RO02 Matei Aluchiene-330442:289 
114TH09 Chayaphon Phoem-363347:398 
115HK16 Liu Long Yin-380316:324 
116AU02 Kelvin Korn-385332:343 
117HK12 Henry Lou-409307:508 
118KE05 Sandra Karimi-499238:511 
119US01 Ricky Rodriguez-527289:442 
120HK21 Raven Wu-592348:420 
121KE01 Valerie Wanyara-608324:316 
122TH31 Paul Mavichak-611305:290 
123HK19 Jaslyn Ng-649288:397 
124RO03 Theodor A Vicol-677269:429 
125HK17 Liu Jing Yin-801297:313 
126TH34 Jirut Chana-1040271:492 
127Th37 Chanapon Boonpe-1008313:297 
128NP03 Sakchyam Karki-1056174:708 
129TH25 Watcharawit Aen+10388:411 
130HK18 Xavier Lam-277321:337 
131TH04 Thanawin Chaksu-281286:416 
132TH24 Sukit Jula-299353:367 
133TH29 Wasupol Suttapa-377335:438 
134KE02 Mercy Migwi-431290:464 
135ID02 Bonnie Parami C-555330:295 
136PK15 Syed Musaab-809290:305 
137PK03 Affan Sohail-891277:335 
138ID01 Caliandra Kenni-921345:367 
139HK15 Lai Hoi Lam-464478:199 
140Th36 Nam Fa Tipmontr-856236:487 
141NP04 Aakrish Thapa-910295:330 
142UK01 Divyashri Sarth-2661199:478 
Courtesy: Youthscrabble.org

2023 World Youth Scrabble C’ship; Thailand: Warm Up Event Held; Hongkong’s Ernest Tops | Players & Schedule Listed

This 2023 WESPA Youth Cup Championship – Warm Up event (Results appended below) was held in which 141 players participated. Hongkong’s So, Ernest Tat Long topped the Warm Up ranking table.

The defending champion Pakistan’s team members did not participate in the Warm up session.

For Participating Players List & Schedule Scroll Below

As scheduled the Main event will be held from 1st to 3rd December 2023. Side events are also being held for accompanying adults, or Youth Plate for youth players who prefer an easier field. Youth players are those born 1st January 2006 or later.

WESPA Youth Cup Warm Up – Round 6 Standings

RankWon-LostSpreadPlayerLast Game
16–0+1808So, Ernest Tat Long (#125/HKG)1W:552-212:#111
26–0+1686Russell, Honeybun (#58/AUS)1W:554-181:#48
36–0+1548Seshi, S Ramanathan (#61/MYS)1W:482-294:#30
46–0+1543Samarth, Manchali (#60/IND)2W:502-343:#32
56–0+1534Tony, Sim (#142/SGP)2W:529-259:#43
66–0+1434Adem, Ng (#2/HKG)1W:561-144:#115
76–0+1413Tony, Hunt (#71/AUS)2W:433-401:#6
86–0+1392Lee, Jin Yih (#98/SGP)2W:408-253:#65
96–0+1364Kadmus, x (#96/SGP)2W:430-272:#68
106–0+1363Niruttikun (#82/THA)1W:412-258:#85
116–0+1362Kong, Chok Heng (#24/MYS)2W:506-397:#118
126–0+1313Karrin, Henderson (#22/AUS)1W:503-219:#108
136–0+1286Paul, Raymond Richards (#49/AUS)2W:496-494:#35
146–0+1238Leung, Chun Hei Joseph (#31/HKG)2W:454-245:#93
156–0+1187Tanavira,x (#95/SGP)1W:404-390:#21
166–0+944Geok, Mooi Cheah (#14/MYS)2W:424-299:#62
176–0+887Ishika, Poddar (#17/IND)2W:494-293:#127
186–0+552Ahana, Goyal (#3/IND)1W:566-268:#11
195–1+1621Suyash, Manchali (#67/IND)1W:753-116:#107
205–1+1470Inloi (#130/THA)1W:448-182:#141
215–1+1448Moonsarn (#56/THA)1W:507-289:#16
225–1+1379Lor-udomphun (#145/THA)1W:612-130:#100
235–1+1331Liew, Kian Boon (#32/SGP)1L:343-502:#60
245–1+1310Aarush, Karan Jotwani (#1/IND)2W:720-205:#53
255–1+1283Suhaas, Khandelwal (#64/IND)2W:674-120:#114
265–1+1268Thomson, Law Long Yin (#124/HKG)2W:513-307:#66
275–1+1144Sam, Kantimathi (#59/USA)1W:535-340:#23
285–1+1068Kanpookhiew (#119/THA)1W:440-173:#110
295–1+1057Triambak, Eashwar (#72/IND)2W:405-364:#19
305–1+942Kai, Wei Tha (#19/SGP)1L:364-405:#72
315–1+904Hema, Abeyasinghe (#15/LKA)2W:200-100:#46
325–1+878Olga, Lina Visser (#42/AUS)2W:450-248:#44
335–1+875Sreepathy, A (#128/MYS)2W:556-240:#28
345–1+786Sudrak (#83/THA)2W:483-257:#57
355–1+763Wai, Hoi Ching (#126/HKG)2W:383-151:#105
365–1+748Lor, Yeok Chee (#35/MYS)1L:494-496:#49
375–1+731Surakarn (#73/THA)2W:200-100:#45
385–1+494Somchinda (#84/THA)2W:380-179:#99
395–1+433Samansanti (#4/THA)2W:500-143:#112
404–2+1096Alexis, Koh Qiian (#6/MYS)1L:401-433:#71
414–2+983Shubha, S (#63/IND)1W:200-100:#138
424–2+982Manachaisit (#144/THA)2W:492-248:#129
434–2+947Karen, Richards (#21/AUS)2L:390-404:#95
444–2+920Felix, Liu (#13/HKG)1W:621-127:#91
454–2+857Man, Yui Ting (#37/HKG)1L:360-395:#9
464–2+840Suntharo (#40/THA)1W:563-202:#117
474–2+772Chaksuthip (#120/THA)2W:623-81:#104
484–2+748Xing, Hoi Ki (#78/HKG)2W:425-258:#90
494–2+585Sanubol (#87/THA)1W:494-280:#20
504–2+577Thawilrak (#12/THA)2W:469-248:#89
514–2+503Alexa, Koh Qiien (#5/MYS)1W:431-193:#25
524–2+476Tharin, Kariyawasam (#16/LKA)2L:289-507:#56
534–2+454Yaemchaem (#85/THA)2L:258-412:#82
544–2+409Limo, Kiplemoi (#80/KEN)2W:521-231:#77
554–2+403Nak-in (#146/THA)2W:470-348:#76
564–2+368Chamnanna (#44/THA)1L:248-450:#42
574–2+362Isaac, x (#97/SGP)2W:200-100:#7
584–2+330Pasindu, Hasarel Wijewardena (#47/LKA)1W:332-326:#74
594–2+316Nomura (#106/THA)bye
604–2+236Chunhabordee (#8/THA)2W:402-202:#113
614–2+232Duangkongsan (#43/THA)1L:259-529:#142
624–2+199Yang, Yuet Long Braven (#79/HKG)2W:302-239:#27
634–2+110Kelvin, Korn (#23/AUS)2L:340-535:#59
644–2+83Srithai (#20/THA)2L:280-494:#87
654–2+34Liu, Jing Yin (#33/HKG)2W:292-276:#103
664–2βˆ’179Anusunai (#51/THA)1W:400-294:#86
673½–2Β½+201Panitkul (#38/THA)2W:428-176:#116
683–3+770Tsang, Tsz Ming (#74/HKG)2L:326-332:#47
693–3+489Cecilia, Lian Neo Khoo (#9/MYS)2W:395-360:#37
703–3+488Vinh, Nguyen (#75/AUS)1W:433-285:#52
713–3+444Suanprarom (#65/THA)1L:253-408:#98
723–3+425Tansamrong (#81/THA)2W:641-112:#92
733–3+153Walpita, Gamage Sasmitha Rivihansa Kumara (#76/LKA)1L:348-470:#146
743–3+52Shiv, Talwar (#62/IND)1L:299-424:#14
753–3+43Leong, Wai Chun (#30/HKG)2L:294-482:#61
763–3βˆ’74Liu, Long Yin (#34/HKG)1W:200-100:#18
773–3βˆ’92Boonjun (#26/THA)1W:333-296:#41
783–3βˆ’112Lai, Hoi Lam (#27/HKG)1L:239-302:#79
793–3βˆ’305Pongwongprasert (#135/THA)2L:212-462:#10
803–3βˆ’642Saenglom (#39/THA)2W:428-210:#70
812½–3Β½βˆ’287Khemasuwan (#133/THA)1T:371-371:#131
822–4+32Sangsrijun (#46/THA)1L:100-200:#15
832–4βˆ’60Shootip (#66/THA)1L:307-513:#124
842–4βˆ’124Wimanon (#143/THA)2W:512-99:#102
852–4βˆ’177Kwannimit (#77/THA)1L:231-521:#80
862–4βˆ’334Lam, Hok Ching Xavier (#28/HKG)1L:240-556:#128
872–4βˆ’347Kodsopa (#118/THA)1L:397-506:#24
882–4βˆ’387Caliandra, Kennitral (#132/INA)2W:286-164:#136
892–4βˆ’462Maitree (#48/THA)2L:181-554:#58
902–4βˆ’499Lou, Hoi Hang (#36/HKG)1W:200-100:#88
912–4βˆ’506Voonkong (#52/THA)2L:285-433:#75
922–4βˆ’534Jitnan (#50/THA)2W:370-147:#109
932–4βˆ’559Sinyang (#68/THA)1L:272-430:#96
942–4βˆ’609Kavil (#86/THA)2L:294-400:#51
952–4βˆ’634Teerakulpisut (#94/THA)2W:200-100:#137
962–4βˆ’754Hlonglaloeng (#25/THA)2L:193-431:#5
972–4βˆ’816Temwiriyakun (#134/THA)2W:200-100:#54
982–4βˆ’843Julsang (#69/THA)1W:200-100:#122
992–4βˆ’1022Damduang (#108/THA)2L:219-503:#22
1001½–4Β½βˆ’663Natungnui (#53/THA)1L:205-720:#1
1011½–4Β½βˆ’1161Kalamun (#70/THA)1L:210-428:#39
1021–5βˆ’432Ella, Wong Sze Lang (#127/HKG)1L:293-494:#17
1031–5βˆ’451Divyashri, Sarthavalli (#141/UK)2L:182-448:#130
1041–5βˆ’563Anika, Dalwani (#7/IND)1L:100-200:#97
1051–5βˆ’787Ndutire, Mbugua (#129/KEN)1L:248-492:#144
1061–5βˆ’806Mattajit (#117/THA)2L:202-563:#40
1071–5βˆ’949Ng, Cheuk Ying Jaslyn (#41/HKG)2L:296-333:#26
1081–5βˆ’981Mekprasit (#105/THA)1L:151-383:#126
1091–5βˆ’997Metheepong (#110/THA)2L:173-440:#119
1101–5βˆ’1067Tannichokkrobkul (#102/THA)1L:99-512:#143
1111–5βˆ’1073Uttrasuree (#103/THA)1L:276-292:#33
1121–5βˆ’1089Petchprasert (#93/THA)1L:245-454:#31
1131–5βˆ’1114Nilphan (#55/THA)1W:250-242:#101
1141–5βˆ’1201Kaoneam (#113/THA)1L:202-402:#8
1151–5βˆ’1229Sripetch (#114/THA)1L:120-674:#64
1161–5βˆ’1424Rujirananbut (#136/THA)1L:164-286:#132
1171–5βˆ’1464Natthawuttisit (#10/THA)1W:462-212:#135
1181–5βˆ’1477Mainoy (#111/THA)2L:212-552:#125
1191–5βˆ’1535Jaturaratchaporn (#104/THA)1L:81-623:#120
120½–5Β½βˆ’610Bonnie, Parami (#131/INA)2T:371-371:#133
121½–5Β½βˆ’1227Traisuwan (#11/THA)2L:268-566:#3
1220–6βˆ’1042Dissakol (#45/THA)1L:100-200:#73
1230–6βˆ’1189Nitchampoenphol (#99/THA)1L:179-380:#84
1240–6βˆ’1200Thongyoi (#138/THA)2L:100-200:#63
1250–6βˆ’1272Jittima, Saetang (#18/LKA)2L:100-200:#34
1260–6βˆ’1292Kraisamut (#137/THA)1L:100-200:#94
1270–6βˆ’1293Panyathorn, Soigern (#88/THA)2L:100-200:#36
1280–6βˆ’1319Sammuang (#115/THA)2L:144-561:#2
1290–6βˆ’1332Prikhom (#122/THA)2L:100-200:#69
1300–6βˆ’1424Tannichokkrobkul (#100/THA)2L:130-612:#145
1310–6βˆ’1442Chongcharoen (#90/THA)1L:258-425:#78
1320–6βˆ’1443Sarak (#92/THA)1L:112-641:#81
1330–6βˆ’1508Meteepongnawa (#101/THA)2L:242-250:#55
1340–6βˆ’1528Leakphai (#57/THA)1L:257-483:#83
1350–6βˆ’1569Klomchareon (#54/THA)1L:100-200:#134
1360–6βˆ’1574Sonkham (#89/THA)1L:248-469:#12
1370–6βˆ’1655Tanleng (#116/THA)1L:176-428:#38
1380–6βˆ’1825NateKhum (#91/THA)2L:127-621:#13
1390–6βˆ’1913Poonkaew (#109/THA)1L:147-370:#50
1400–6βˆ’1991Petchkerd (#107/THA)2L:116-753:#67
1410–6βˆ’2037Thongsuma (#112/THA)1L:143-500:#4

World Youth Scrabble C’ship; Thailand: 150+Minds To Decide 2023 Champions | Defending Champion Pakistan | Players & Schedule Listed

The WESPA Youth Cup, which was titled World Youth Scrabble Championship is an annual global scrabble event which commenced since 2006. The WESPA Youth Cup 2023 will take place between 30th November till 3rd December, 2023 in Trang, Thailand.

Pakistan is the reigning Champion since 2021.

BREAKING 2022 Asia Cup Youth Scrabble Championship: Hasham Is Asian Champion

The Championship consists of the events which include – Warm-up, Main Events, Side Event, Youth Plates. The detailed schedule of each event is appended below.

Participating Players as of 26th November

Players of WESPA Youth Cup 2023, being held between 30th November till 3rd December, 2023 in Trang, Thailand – Courtesy Sapascrabble – Allsportspk
CountryFull NameName in TournamentWESPA Rating
(25-11-2023)
AustraliaAshwin Marc PageAU04 Ashwin Page672
AustraliaKelvin KornAU02 Kelvin Korn584
AustraliaRonnie BennettAU03 Ronnie Bennett1471
AustraliaVinh NguyenAU01 Vinh Nguyen370
Hong KongAdem NgHK01 Adem Ng680
Hong KongChan Ka Kit AlexHK07 Alex Chan KaKit922
Hong KongCheung Hoi LongHK23 Henry CheungNew
Hong KongChung Long HinHK22 Issac ChungNew
Hong KongFelix LiuHK02 Felix LiuNew
Hong KongGuo Chin WangHK10 Guo Chin WangNew
Hong KongKang CheukHK09 Kingsly Kang607
Hong KongKang YuetHK20 Kristy KangNew
Hong KongLai Hoi LamHK15 Lai Hoi LamNew
Hong KongLam Hok Ching XavierHK18 Xavier LamNew
Hong KongLeong Wai ChunHK13 Kobe LeongNew
Hong KongLeung Chun Hei JosephHK04 Joseph Leung452
Hong KongLiu Jing YinHK17 Liu Jing YinNew
Hong KongLiu Long YinHK16 Liu Long YinNew
Hong KongLou Hoi HangHK12 Henry Lou789
Hong KongLou Yuen ChingHK05 Lou Yuen Ching660
Hong KongNg Cheuk Ying JaslynHK19 Jaslyn NgNew
Hong KongSamuel FokHK08 Samuel FokNew
Hong KongTing Man YuiHK06 Ting Man Yui703
Hong KongTsoi Yin IanHK03 Ian Tsoi Yin625
Hong KongWong Sze Lang EllaHK24 Ella WongNew
Hong KongWu Hoi ChunHK21 Raven WuNew
Hong KongXing Hoi KiHK14 Koey XingNew
Hong KongYang Yuet Long BravenHK11 Braven Yang850
IndiaAarush JotwaniIN05 Aarush Jotwani918
IndiaAhana GoyaiIN06 Ahana Goyal651
IndiaAnika DalawaniIN09 Anika Dalwani540
IndiaEkansh AroraIN02 Eknash Arora1085
IndiaIshika PoddarIN10 Ishika Poddar668
IndiaMadhav Gopal KamathIN01 Madhav G Kamath1630
IndiaSamarth ManchaliIN04 Samarth Manchal834
IndiaShiv TalwarIN11 Shiv Talwar424
IndiaSuhaas KhandelwaiIN12 Suhaas Khandelw402
IndiaSuyash ManchaliIN03 Suyash Manchali1356
IndiaTriambak EashwarIN07 Triambak Eashwa723
IndiaVihaan SinghviIN08 Vihaan Singhvi696
IndonesiaBonnie Parami ChandraID02 Bonnie Parami CNew
IndonesiaCaliandra Kennitha HermawanID01 Caliandra KenniNew
KenyaCynthia MukamiKE05 Cynthia MukamiNew
KenyaJemimah WachiraKE02 Jemimah WachiraNew
KenyaJoy NjeriKE04 Joy NjeriNew
KenyaSharon RugaKE06 Sharon RugaNew
KenyaRedempta KahiroKE03 Redempta KahiroNew
KenyaValerie WanyaraKE01 Valerie WanyaraNew
MalaysiaAghalya NageshvaranMY08 Aghalya Nageshv386
MalaysiaAhmad Aqmarul Harraz Bin AzhanMY06 Ahmed A H Azhan1130
MalaysiaAidan Nathaniel Ern Yu HoMY02 Aidan N Ho818
MalaysiaAlexis Koh QiianMY03 Alexis Koh1136
MalaysiaAriana Onyinyechukwu DanielMY07 Ariana Onyinyec735
MalaysiaDresden Lim Zhan LeMY09 Dresden Lim714
MalaysiaJoshua Ayden LimMY04 Joshua A Lim447
MalaysiaLim Eu JieMY10 Lim Eu JieNew
MalaysiaNathan Rui Ern TanMY05 Nathan TanNew
MalaysiaVyasa Dheva NithyanandanMY01 Vyasa Dheva687
NepalAakrish ThapaNP04 Aakrish ThapaNew
NepalArnav PandeyNP02 Arnav Pandey818
NepalDipendra GurungNP01 Dipendra GurungNew
NepalPrasiddhi TimalsinaNP05 Prasiddhi TimalNew
NepalSakchyam KarkiNP03 Sakchyam KarkiNew
NigeriaAbdullahi HauwaNG08 Abdullahi HauwaNew
NigeriaAdeleke JohnNG10 Adeleke JohnNew
NigeriaAliu AbdulqudusNG04 Aliu AbdulqudusNew
NigeriaChukwuemeka VictoriaNG11 Chukwuemeka VicNew
NigeriaChukwuka ChinonsoNG13 Chukwuka ChinonNew
NigeriaEjenakevbe EseNG09 Ejenakevbe EseNew
NigeriaIkekeregor MichelleNG12 Ikekeregor MichNew
NigeriaImode ClintonNG07 Imode ClintonNew
NigeriaNwabuzor JoyNG03 Nwabuzor JoyNew
NigeriaOgbonna MichaelNG02 Ogbonna MichaelNew
NigeriaOlojoku Boluwatife SufyanNG01 Olojoku BoluwatNew
NigeriaOnazi SaviourNG05 Saviour Onazi1072
NigeriaSufyan BoluwatifeNG06 Sufyan BoluwatiNew
PakistanAehzam AhmedPK01 Aehzam Ahmed991
PakistanAffan SalmanPK02 Affan Salman1305
PakistanAffan SohailPK03 Affan SohailNew
PakistanAhmed SalmanPK04 Ahmed Salman1076
PakistanAli SalmanPK05 Ali Salman1322
PakistanBilal AsherPK06 Bilal Asher1075
PakistanHowrah FatimaPK07 Syeda Hawra797
PakistanManaal AsherPK08 Manaal Asher815
PakistanMisbah Ur RehmanPK09 Misbah Rehman814
PakistanMonis H KhanPK10 Monis Khan1295
PakistanMuhammad YadaanPK11 Muhd YadaanNew
PakistanSehaan OwaisPK12 Sehan Owais1003
PakistanShan e AbbasPK13 Shan e Abbas1010
PakistanSyed Maaz Hasan FaridiPK14 Syed Maaz490
PakistanSyed Musaab Hasan FaridiPK15 Syed MusaabNew
PhilippinesLord Garnett TalisicPH01 Lord Garnett T988
QatarVershnil Oshan WeeraratneQA01 Vershnil Weerar425
RomaniaDiana Andreea IftimieRO01 Diana A IftimieNew
RomaniaMatei AluchieneseiRO02 Matei AluchieneNew
RomaniaTheodor Alexandru VicolRO03 Theodor A VicolNew
SingaporeAndrea TanSG03 Andrea Tan1223
SingaporeAriel Wong Zi RongSG02 Ariel Wong Zi R1238
SingaporeCyril Xavier HongSG08 Cyril X HongNew
SingaporeFoo Mow Xin AsherSG06 Asher Foo Mow X1185
SingaporeIsaac GohSG04 Isaac GohNew
SingaporeKadmus LeeSG05 Kadmus Lee551
SingaporeLee Jin YihSG01 Lee Jin YihNew
SingaporeTerence TanSG09 Terence TanNew
SingaporeZave PhuaSG07 Zave Phua Pan Y847
Sri LankaAdheesha DissanayakeLK01 Adheesha Dissan1404
Sri LankaAminthika DissanayakeLK11 Aminthika Dissa818
Sri LankaGeeganage BanuljithLK12 Banuljith Dasna891
Sri LankaHivin DilmithLK02 Hivin Dilmith1403
Sri LankaIlham IrshadLK03 Ilham Irshad1039
Sri LankaImad IrshadLK14 Imad Irshad852
Sri LankaInam IrshadLK10 Inam Irshad920
Sri LankaKaumadee Vihanga BalasingheLK09 Kaumadee BalasiNew
Sri LankaKavindu MalawaraarachchiLK04 Kavindu Malawar1023
Sri LankaNishanya GammanpilaLK07 Nishanya Gamman990
Sri LankaPadumadasa ArchanaLK05 Archana Padumad1097
Sri LankaPasindu Hasarel WijewardenaLK13 Pasindu Wijewar821
Sri LankaSandanindu BatheegamaLK08 Sandanindu Bath1039
Sri LankaThulnith De SilvaLK06 Thulnith De Sil1155
ThailandAingkarat KodsopaTH30 Aingkarat KodsoNew
ThailandChayaphon PhoemthongTH09 Chayaphon PhoemNew
ThailandHattakorn OrradeeTH16 Hattakorn OrradNew
ThailandKandee KaewsaiTH28 Kandee KaewsaiNew
ThailandKavinpop KuncharinTH22 Kavinpop KunchaNew
ThailandKittisak KanpookhiewTH21 Kittisak KanpooNew
ThailandKrissanapong ChanchotsathienTH05 Krissanapong Ch442
ThailandNatakorn EkviriyakijTH02 Natakorn EkviriNew
ThailandNatdanai ChotragolwatTH15 Natdanai ChotraNew
ThailandNatnaree SanubolTH27 Natnaree SanuboNew
ThailandNattavee VatjaranurathornTH08 Nattavee VatjarNew
ThailandNicha ChaiautchanarutTH06 Nicha ChaiautchNew
ThailandPanyakorn ThawatsuwanTH23 Panyakorn ThawaNew
ThailandPhanthakornTH18 PhanthakornNew
ThailandPimchanok UdomchaiTH14 Pimchanok UdomcNew
ThailandPunyapat RittidejTH20 Punyapat RittidNew
ThailandRawipincha AnuponvorakitTH01 Rawipincha AnupNew
ThailandSaeree PhumuangTH07 Saeree PhumuangNew
ThailandSaranporn KhanthabupTH03 Saranporn KhantNew
ThailandSiramol SaechaoTH13 Siramol Saechao793
ThailandSirapop SiriteerachotTH17 Sirapop SiriteeNew
ThailandSorranat WongkhamjanTH19 Sorranat WongkhNew
ThailandSukit JulaTH24 Sukit JulaNew
ThailandSuthasinee DermlimTH26 Suthasinee DermNew
ThailandThanawin ChaksuthipTH04 Thanawin ChaksuNew
ThailandTearwit PoldelaTH10 Tearwit PoldelaNew
ThailandWachirawit AengchuanTH12 Wachirawit AengNew
ThailandWasupol SuttapakdeeTH29 Wasupol SuttapaNew
ThailandWatcharawit AengchuanTH25 Watcharawit AenNew
ThailandWeerapat SookjaiTH11 Weerapat SookjaNew
United KingdomDivyashri SarthavalliUK01 Divyashri SarthNew
United StatesRicky RodriguezUS01 Ricky Rodriguez366

2023 WESPA World Youth Cup; Championship: Defending Champion Pakistan Team Announced

Schedules-Courtesy Sapascrabble