Treet Falcons beat Matrix Tigers 4-3:
– Men Senior Category: Kashif Asif  (Matrix Tigers) beat Sheikh Saqib (Treet Falcons) score 11/9,11/6,9/11,9/11,11/6 (44 minutes).
– Women Category: Sammar Anjum (Matrix Tigers) beat Aiman Shahbaz (Treet Falcons) score 11/6,14/12,11/8 (16 minutes).
– Under-11 Boys Category: M.Ahmad (Matrix Tigers) beat Hamza Shaukat (Treet Falcons) score 11/9,11/5,11/9 (22 minutes).
– Under-13 Boys Category: Khaqan Malik (Treet Falcons) beat Ahad Shaukat (Matrix Tigers) score 11/6,11/5,11/8 (16 minutes).
– Under-15 Boys Category: Tayyab Rauf  (Treet Falcons) beat Usman Nadeem (Matrix Tigers) score 11/9,11/8,11/3 (18 minutes).
– Under-17 Boys Category: Ibtisam Riaz (Treet Falcons) beat Moaz Khan (Matrix Tigers) score 11/5,11/5,12/10 (21 minutes).
– Under-19 Boys Category: Usmar Hassan  (Treet Falcons) beat Abdul Mughni (Matrix Tigers) score 11/3,11/8,11/4 (18 minutes).

Servis Stars beat GNC Nicks 4-3:
– Men Senior Category:Ali Bukhari (GNC Nicks) beat M.Farhan (Retired Hurt).
– Women Category: Riffat Khan (GNC Nicks) beat Noor Ul Ain Ijaz (Servis Stars) score 11/7,11/5,12/10 (16 minutes).
– Under-11 Boys Category: Anus Bukhari (Servis Stars) beat Talha Bin Zubair (GNC Nicks) score 11/7,11/9,11/7 (15 minutes).
– Under-13 Boys Category: Afnan Mudassar (GNC Nicks) beat Mir Fayyaz (Servis Stars) score 12/10,11/6,12/10 (18 minutes).
– Under-15 Boys Category: Ashab Irfan (Servis Stars) beat Huzaifa Shahid (GNC Nicks) score 11/2,11/8,11/9 (24 minutes).
– Under-17 Boys Category: Muhammad Ahsan (Servis Stars) beat Abdul Ghani (GNC Nicks) score 11/6,11/5,11/7 (14 minutes).
– Under-19 Boys Category: Shahzad Khan (Servis Stars) beat M.usman (GNC Nicks) score 9/11,11/7,11/4,13/11 (28 minutes).

Trust Mavericks beat Diamond Paints Lions 6-1:
– Men Senior Category:Amaad Fareed (Trust Mavericks) beat Israr Ahmad (Daimond Paints lions) score 11/9,6/11,11/8,12/10 (53 minutes).
– Women Category: Zoya Khalid (Trust Mavericks) beat Saima Shaukat (Daimond Paints lions) score 11/6,8/11,11/5,11/7 (25 minutes).
– Under-11 Boys Category: Mehmood Mehboob  (Trust Mavericks) beat Zuraiz Naeem (Daimond Paints lions) score 11/2,3/11,11/4,7/11,11/9 (25 minutes).
– Under-13 Boys Category: Abdullah Rasheed (Trust Mavericks) beat Azlan Khawar (Daimond Paints lions) score 12/10,4/11,11/9,11/4,11/7 (29 minutes).
– Under-15 Boys Category: Junaid Khan (Trust Mavericks) beat Mustafa Asghar (Daimond Paints lions) score 11/4,11/3,11/8 (14 minutes).
– Under-17 Boys Category: Zohair Shahid (Daimond Paints lions)  beat Abubakar Khan (Trust Mavericks) score 12/10,11/9,11/1 (20 minutes).
– Under-19 Boys Category: Salman Saleem (Trust Mavericks) beat Abdul Qadir (Daimond Paints lions)   score 8/11,11/5,12/14,11/5,11/1 (40 minutes).

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here